Print this page


Club Officers

MEETINGS

Third Degree:
  Third Monday of each Month at 6:00PM, Rosary at 5:45
Fourth Degree:  Fourth Monday of each Month at 7:00PM
Collins Club:  Second Monday of each Month at 7:00PM
Ladies Auxilary:  First Thursday at 7:00PM



 

 
 
Collins Club
Directors Benker, Michael "Mike" - President
  Reed, Paul - Vice-President
  Odorizzi, James "Jim" - Treasurer
  Winkel, David "Dave" - Secretary
Board Members Bertot, Joseph "Joe"
  Falline, Terry
  Brennan, John
  Giovando, Dominic
  Hovis, Jim
  Krypciak, Richard "Rich"
  Splaingard, Scott
  Szakielo, Stephen "Steve"
  Stork, John
  Wobbe, Eric
Collins Club Staff Sanford Jr., Harvey - Book Keeper
Third Degree
Officers Kennedy, Mark - Grand Knight
  Clancy, Marty - Deputy Grand Knight
  Beveridge, Rev John - Chaplan
  Clancy, Marty - Warden
  Sanford Jr., Harvey - Financial Secretary
  Odorizzi, James "Jim" - Treasurer
  Meyer, James - Advocate
  Splaingard, Scott - Recorder
  Gries, David - Lecturer
  Dunn Sr., Dennis - Inside Guard
  Guithues, Michael "Mike" - Outside Guard
  Benker, Michael "Mike" - Trustee
  Lohmann, August "Auggie" - Trustee
  Wobbe, Eric - Trustee
3rd Degree Members
3rd Degree Akin, Anthony
  Allan, Edward
  Albrecht , Craig
  Armstrong, Paul
  Anderson, David
  Arth, John
  Ashmann, Lance
  AuBuchon , Mel
  Auer, Robert "Bob"
  Austin, David "Dave"
  Babiak , Jeff
  Baczewski, Louis
  Baer, Jim
  Barker, Dennis
  Baudino, Larry
  Bednara, Brien
  Bednara, Matthew
  Bell, Larry
  Bellovich, Mark
  Benedick, Allen
  Benker, Michael "Mike"
  Benvenuto, Leroy
  Benvenuto, Paul
  Beveridge, Rev John
  Bicancic, Louis
  Biegert, Terry
  Bitzer, John
  Bohnenstiehl, David "Dave"
  Bone , Stephen
  Bouse, Dennis
  Bouse, Kevin
  Bowen, Matthew
  Brennan, John
  Brennan , Ken
  Briddell, Donald
  Brock, Harvey
  Bronow, Jess
  Bruns, Bernard
  Buckman, Steven
  Bruns, Jon
  Bugger, Jerome
  Burnett, Carl
  Butterfield, Jack
  Camillo, Anthony
  Cannon, Virgie
  Casper, Clifford
  Catalpa, Gene
  Childers, Robert
  Ciuferi, Robert
  Clancy, Marty
  Clark, Vincent
  Collins, Allen
  Colombara, Joseph
  Cooper, Jeffery
  Coppotelli, Thomas
  Corcoran, Timothy
  Corradini, Anthony
  Corradini, Mark
  Corvallis, Michael "Mike"
  Daly, Richard
  Cullen, Edward
  Dankenbring, Scott
  Diaz, Dennis
  Dieckman, William
  Diekemper , Eric
  Disney, Eric
  Downs, James
  Downs, Milton
  Duensing, John
  Duncan, Homer
  Dunn Sr., Dennis
  Durbin Jr. , Herb
  Ebersoldt, Robert
  Eilerman, Ted
  Eversmann, Craig
  Eversmann, Mark
  Falk, William
  Falline, Terry
  Fernandez, Angel
  Fernandez, Matthew
  Fish, Fred
  Flora Jr., Lawrence
  Forneris, Anthony
  Fornero Jr., Lawrence "Larry"
  Forrest, Jeffery
  Fournie, Robert
  Frawley, Donald
  Frerker Jr., Joseph
  Friederich, Richard "Rich"
  Friederich, Robert
  Friederich, Russell
  Furfaro, Pasquale
  Garcia , Richard
  Gaizat, Theodore
  Gebauer, Rick
  Giacoletto, Joseph
  Gottlob, John
  Gower , Ernestine
  Graminski, Michael
  Grant-Schapp, Pat
  Gregurec, George
  Gries, David
  Griffing, Adam
  Griffing, Andrew
  Griffing, Craig
  Grimm Jr., John
  Guetterman, Matthew
  Guithues, Michael "Mike"
  Halasey, Francis
  Hall, Ronald
  Ham, David
  Hanvey , Chirs
  Hanvey, Jack
  Harris, Stephen
  Hartman, Otto
  Hartsoe, Jeffrey
  Hatcher, Vance
  Hausmann, Anthony "Tony"
  Hefferly, Donald
  Heimann, Ralph
  Heller, Michael
  Hellige, Dennis
  Hester, Theodore
  Hill, James
  Hoffman, Jay
  Hoffmann, David
  Howard, John
  Italiano, Frank
  Jaskot, John
  Jesse, Jerome "Jerry"
  Johnson, Joseph "Joe"
  Jokerest, William
  Jokerst, Todd
  Kampwerth, Thomas "Tom"
  Kapp, Jeffrey "Jeff"
  Kasino, John
  Kaspar, Fred "Freddie"
  Kelley, Daniel "Dan"
  Kelly, Robert "Bob"
  Kennedy, Mark
  Kerkemeyer, Donald "Don"
  Kerkemeyer, Elmer
  Kerkemeyer, Leo
  Kinamore, Robert
  Kittstein, Frank
  Klostermann, Frank
  Knopik, Andrew
  Kokotovich, Michael
  Korber, Alvin
  Kotarba, Charles
  Krietemeyer, Fred
  Kritis, Ray
  Krypciak, Richard "Rich"
  Kupinski, Edward
  LaDue, Charles
  Lahue, Francis
  Lang, Harry
  Langenstein, Joel
  Lanter, Terry
  Layloff, Christopher
  Lecce, Peter
  Leffler, George
  Lohmann, August "Auggie"
  Lowe, David
  Loyet, Lawrence "Larry"
  Luna, Salvador "Chavo"
  Luner, Jeffery "Jef"
  Luner, Justin
  Mahat, Henry
  Malham, Curtis
  Malter, Raymond
  Markezich, George
  Marr, Nicholas
  Mateyka, Gregory "Greg"
  Mattea, Roger
  Maun, Garrett
  McAdams, David "Dave"
  McGinnis, Michael
  McGovernn, Philip "Flip"
  McMahon, Michael "Mike"
  Meirink , William
  Mell, George
  Melucci, Matthew "Matt"
  Meurer, Michael
  Meyer, James
  Meyer, Paul
  Molitor, Elmer
  Molitor, Steven
  Montgomery, Edward
  Moore, Barry
  Moore, Nathan
  Mrvos, Richard
  Muniz, David "Dave"
  Muniz, Joseph
  Muniz, Raymond
  Numi, Joseph
  O Brien, Paul
  O Hara, James
  O Hara, Thomas "Tom"
  Odorizzi, James "Jim"
  Oseguerra, Jesus
  Ossola, Daniel
  Ossola, Joseph
  Ossola, Joseph
  Ostanik, John
  Otero, Carlos
  Otero, Raymundo
  Palmer , Michael
  Parker, Nicholas "Nick"
  Pendall, Dustin
  Peskar, Robert
  Pisetta, Angelle
  Pisetta, Keith
  Popov, Matthew
  Porter, Daniel
  Probst, Douglas
  Proffitt, Paul
  Prsha, Mark
  Prsha, Nicholas
  Quain, Michael "Mike"
  Radosevich, Stephen
  Ramirez, Richard
  Rampold, Ronald
  Randle, Ronald
  Rea, Brandon
  Rector, Hugh
  Reed, Paul
  Reeder, John
  Reiser , Raymond
  Reynolds, Dennis
  Rick, Edward
  Roberson, Larry
  Rukavina, Jon
  Rupprecht, Ronald
  Rowe, Charles
  Rushing, Scott
  Sanford Jr., Harvey
  Schapp, James
  Schmidt, Larry
  Schmuelling, Paul
  Schuler, Jim
  Sherman, George
  Siegel, Michael "Mike"
  Siegel, Thomas "Tom"
  Siegner, William
  Silhavy, George
  Silhavy, Jonathon
  Smith, Melvin
  Splaingard, Scott
  Starr, Michael
  Steiner, Stephen
  Stelmach, David "Dave"
  Stewart III, Raymond
  Stirnaman, Eugene
  Stockley, Joe
  Stork, John
  Sullivan, Gene
  Sweet, Brian
  Szakielo, Stephen "Steve"
  Taake, Richard
  Thoel , Stephen
  Thompson, Christopher
  Thompson, Glenn
  Thorpe , Kevin
  Throm, Alan
  Throm, Keith
  Throm, Philip "Phil"
  Throm, Ronald "Ron"
  Tidball, Brandon
  Tidball, Cameron
  Tidball, Victor "Vic"
  Tognarelli, Albert
  Tognarelli, Leo
  Tognarelli, Richard "Rich"
  Tomaszewski, Steven
  Vacca, Bradley "Brad"
  Venhaus, Gerald "Jerry"
  Vacca, Francis
  Verbeck, Larry
  Verstraete, Patrick
  Vojas, Mark
  Vojas, Thomas
  Vojas Jr., Richard "Rich"
  Vojas Sr., Richard "Rich"
  Wachter, Edward
  Waghorn, Bryan
  Waghorn, James "Jim"
  Waite, Andrew
  Walker, Edward
  Wassick, Robert "Bob"
  Webb, Michael
  Wehring, Randy
  Weir , Brian
  Weiss, William "Bill"
  Wenos, Herman
  Wenos, Michael "Mike"
  Williams, Walter
  Williams, Walter
  Wilshire, Jeffrey
  Winkel, David "Dave"
  Wobbe, Danielle
  Wobbe, Eric
  Wobbe, Michael "Alex"
  Wobbe, Scott
  Wolters, Eric
  Wolters, James "Jim"
  Wortman, Edward
  Wylie, James "Rick"
  York, James
  Yurek, Stanley
  Zagorski , Valentine
  Zamarione, Terry
  Ziska, John
  Arth, Oliver
  Bauer, Michael "Mike"
  Bauer Sr., William "Bill"
  Bertot, Joseph "Joe"
  Bohnenstiehl, Robert "Bob"
  Bordoni, John
  Bouse, Judy
  Brada, Frank
  Clark, John
  Connors, John "Jack"
  Corradini, Louis
  Cruz, Joseph
  Duckworth Sr., Thomas "Tom"
  Despain, Donald "Don"
  Friederich, Joseph
  Wilde, David
  Stork, John
  Szymula , Scott
  Szymula , Scott
  Giovando, Dominic
  Giovando, Dominic
  Garcia , Matthew
Fourth Degree
Officers Guithues, Michael "Mike" - Faithful Navigator
  Krypciak, Richard "Rich" - Captain
  Gries, David - Admiral
  Brennan, John - Comptroller
  Reeder, John - Purser
  Silhavy, George - Scribe
  Clancy, Marty - Pilot
  Wobbe, Eric - Inner Sentinel
  Stork, John - Outer Sentinel
  Benker, Michael "Mike" - Trustee
  Bertot, Joseph "Joe" - Trustee
  Quain, Michael "Mike"
4th Degree Members
Members Allan, Edward
  Armstrong, Paul
  Auer, Robert "Bob"
  Austin, David "Dave"
  Baer, Jim
  Baudino, Larry
  Bauer Sr., William "Bill"
  Benedick, Allen
  Benker, Michael "Mike"
  Bertot, Joseph "Joe"
  Beveridge, Rev John
  Bicancic, Louis
  Biegert, Terry
  Brennan, John
  Bronow, Jess
  Bruns, Bernard
  Butterfield, Jack
  Ciuferi, Robert
  Clancy, Marty
  Clark, John
  Connors, John "Jack"
  Corradini, Louis
  Corvallis, Michael "Mike"
  Daly, Richard
  Downs, Milton
  Duckworth Sr., Thomas "Tom"
  Dunn Sr., Dennis
  Forneris, Anthony
  Fornero Jr., Lawrence "Larry"
  Friederich, Russell
  Gebauer, Rick
  Gries, David
  Griffing, Craig
  Grimm Jr., John
  Guithues, Michael "Mike"
  Halasey, Francis
  Hartman, Otto
  Hanvey, Jack
  Hartsoe, Jeffrey
  Hatcher, Vance
  Hefferly, Donald
  Heimann, Ralph
  Falk, William
  Bowen, Matthew
  Friederich, Joseph
  Hill, James
  Hoffman, Jay
  Hoffmann, David
  Johnson Jr., William "Bill"
  Kampwerth, Thomas "Tom"
  Kennedy, Mark
  Korber, Alvin
  Jokerst, Todd
  Kittstein, Frank
  Krietemeyer, Fred
  Krypciak, Richard "Rich"
  Lohmann, August "Auggie"
  Mahat, Henry
  Mateyka, Gregory "Greg"
  McGovernn, Philip "Flip"
  Melucci, Matthew "Matt"
  Moore, Harold
  Muniz, David "Dave"
  Muniz, Raymond
  O Hara, James
  O Hara, Thomas "Tom"
  Quain, Michael "Mike"
  Radosevich, Stephen
  Rector, Hugh
  Reed, Paul
  Reeder, John
  Rick, Edward
  Rukavina, Jon
  Sanford Jr., Harvey
  Schapp, James
  Sherman, George
  Siegel, Thomas "Tom"
  Silhavy, George
  Smith, Melvin
  Splaingard, Scott
  Stelmach, David "Dave"
  Stirnaman, Eugene
  Stork, John
  Thompson, Glenn
  Tidball, Cameron
  Tidball, Victor "Vic"
  Tognarelli, Albert
  Tognarelli, Leo
  Tognarelli, Richard "Rich"
  Vacca, Bradley "Brad"
  Vojas Jr., Richard "Rich"
  Vojas Sr., Richard "Rich"
  Vojas, Thomas
  Waghorn, James "Jim"
  Wassick, Robert "Bob"
  Wehring, Randy
  Wilshire, Jeffrey
  Winkel, David "Dave"
  Wolters, Eric
  Wobbe, Scott
  Wolters, James "Jim"
  Boyce, Rebecaa
Ladies Auxiliary
Membership Falline , Judy - President
  Kerkemeyer , Peggy - Vice President
  Rauh , Mary Louise - Secretary
  Duff, Leslie - Treasurer
  McAllister , Debbie - Trustee
  Grant-Schapp, Pat - Trustee
  Splaingard , Karen - Trustee
  Stringer , Mary Lynn - Trustee
  Barrett, Joan
  Butterfield , Jean
  Cannon, Virgie
  Connors , Jeanne
  Flores , Molly
  Fournie , Jean
  Furfaro, Barbara
  Gherna , Esther
  Gower , Ernestine
  Hanvey , Chirs
  HIll, Diane
  Isselhardt , Pat
  Kerkemeyer, Alice
  Koszelnik, Frances
  Lawrence , Liberty
  Litzelman, Barbara
  Lohmann, Ruth
  Biegert , Joyce
  Merlo, Frances
  Reed, Susie
  Steck, Rosemary
  Hanvey , Chirs
  Tidball, Debbie
  Arth , Joan
  Clark, Paula
  Ferguson , Amy
  Guithues, Edna
  Jesse, Donna
  Jackson , Mary
  Kussmann, Anna
  LaDue , Christine
  Marxer, Kathy
  McCreary ( Sam ), Amanda
  Molinar , Vicki
  Odorizzi, Terri
  Parrill, Mary Ann
  Payne , Emma
  Pendall, Melinda
  Pendall, Melinda
  Ramirez-Rios , Heln
  Schuber, Susan
  VanDyke , Renee
  Wobbbe, Cindy
  Wobbe, Danielle
  Kaspar , Linda
  Clancy, Jean
  Barker , Mary
  Benker , Mary
  Bouse , Anna
  Brombolich, Judy
  Cruz, Judy
  Dalton, Liz
  Dorsey , Jeanne
  Eilerman, Peggy
  Fischer, Linda
  Fraze, Nora
  Hayes, Kelly
  Jokerst , Roseann
  Lesicko , Teri
  Linenfelser, Joan
  Litzelman, Barbara
  Lowe , Melissa
  Martin , Ariel
  McMahon, Susan
  McQuary, Diana
  McQuary, Maria
  Moore, Carol
  Wobbe, Mary Lou
  Wobbe, Melba
  Silhavy , Mary Ann
  Smth , Dianne
  Srogus , Cathy
  Srogus , Cathy
  Thompson, Judy
  Throm, Kathie
  Throm, Kathie
  Wolters, Carol
Guests
Guests , Guest
  , Guest
  Otero , Raymond
  , Guest
 
 
 

 

  

Meeting Time & Location Information
Monday at 7:00 PM
Collinsville Knights of Columbus Hall
One Columbus Plaza
Collinsville, IL 62234  map it
USA
Contact Information
Hall Manager
phone: 618-345-1492
contact us
http

Meeting are open to members and invited guests only.

Third degree meeting - third Monday each month.

Fourth degree meeting - fourth Monday each month.

 

Knights of Columbus


Site Content and Photographs ©2017  Knights of Columbus Council 1712.  All rights reserved.

Website application developed and hosted by RUSHweb Solutions.